Organizational Structure

Name
Designation
Contact No.
Sh. Ashu Kumar Verma Hon' Mayor 9810009581
Sh. C.P Singh Municipal Commissioner -
Sh. Deepak K. Sinha Addl. Municipal Commissioner 9910871867
Smt. Manju Rani Gupta GM (Water Works) 9350775225
Smt. Sarita Singh Asst. Municipal Commissioner 8765007785
Sh. Satyendra Kumar Tiwari Joint Municipal Commissioner 8745979638
Sh. A.K. Gupt Joint Municipal Commissioner 7042602888
Sh. R.K. Mittal Chief Engineer (Civil) 9654037150
Dr. Ram Kripal Yadav City Health Officer 8802159400
Sh. A.K. Mishra Accounts Officer 9958498228
Sh. J.P Singh Asstt. Accounts Officer 9450042914
Sh. Sanjay Chauhan Ex. Engineer (Civil) 9412100520
Sh. R.K. Yadav Ex. Engineer (Water Works) 9891297240
Sh. Rahul Verma Urban Planner (AMRUT) 9711049895
Sh. Anchul Gupta In-charge Computer +91 9058 133 133
Sh. Mubarak Hussain Siddique ITME (AMRUT)/ IT Officer 9560004446


Vasundhara Zone
Name Designation Contact No.
Sh. D.K. Sinha (Add. M.C.) Zonal Officer 9910871867
Sh. V.P. Sharma SFI 9212721779
Sh. Raj Kishor Light Inspector 9911786246
Sh. Sunil Maurya JE Civil (Ward no. :- 28,36,72,78) 7503630835
Sh. Sanjay Gangwar JE Civil (Ward no. :- 29,41,49,58) 9368547094
Sh. Yogender Yadav JE WW 9899030824
City Zone
Name Designation Contact No.
Sh. A.K. Gupt (Asst. M.C.) Zonal Officer 7042602888
Sh. V.P. Sharma S.F.I. 9212721779
Sh. Sudheer Sharma T.S. 9999997407
Sh. Tarunum Naqvi Light Inspector 9958937014
Sh. Shrikant Rana JE Civil (Ward no. - 27,50,74,80 ) 9012348601
Sh. Nanak Chand JE Civil (Ward no. - 1,5,7,39,47,54,55,62,76,4,10, 11,19,30,32,56,61,31,43) 9958010477
Sh. Dinesh Sharma JE (WW City Zone 1) 9350726418
Sh. Sushil Kumar JE (WW City Zone 2) 9871393723
Sh. D.K. Satsangi JE (WW City Zone 3) 9013777977
Kavi Nagar Zone
Name Designation Contact No.
Sh. S.K. Tiwari (Asst. M.C.) Zonal Officer 8745979638
Sh. Jaydrath Singh S.F.I. 9313067267 / 9410883577
Sh. D.K. Yadav T.S. 9411927008
Sh. V.D. Sharma Light Inspector 9412816505
Sh. Sashi Prakash JE Civil (Ward no. :- 20, 34, 59, 79) 9069082059
Sh. Yogesh Kumar JE Civil (Ward no. :- 16, 21, 22, 33, 35, 38, 42, 53, 64, 65, 67, 68, 71) 9675825505
Sh. Sunil Kumar JE (WW) 9999342565
Vijay Nagar Zone
Name Designation Contact No.
Sh. Shiv Kumar Gautam Zonal Officer 9412333748 / 9953906939
Sh. J.B. Kaul T.S. 9891749933
Kumari Kavita Tyagi SFI 8826078429
Sh. Naresh Kumar Light Inspector 8800539959
Sh. Nagendra Sharma JE Civil 9457423585
Sh. Ishwar Singh JE WW 9971333541
Mohan Nagar Zone
Name Designation Contact No.
Sh. Sunil Kumar Rai Zonal Officer 9810850909
Sh. Yogendra Kumar S.F.I. 8287215543
Sh. Pradeep Chaudhary T.S. 9412396475
Sh. Rakesh Agnihotri Light Inspector 9716859169
Sh. Sanjay Gangwar JE (Civil) 93688547094
Sh. D.K. Satsangi JE (WW) 9013777977

Note: For any queries
feel free to mail us on gzb.nagar.nigam@gmail.com